AVANSCURE LIFESCIENCES PVT. LTD.
Send Inquiry Send SMS
We Don't BUY/SELL/MARKET/ consult any products covered under patent or are restricted.
AVANSCURE LIFESCIENCES PVT. LTD. Banner
Pottasium Stearate

Pottasium Stearate

1.000 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Taste Odorless
  • Melting Point 257-264°C
  • Solubility Tests oluble in hot water or alcohol,and its solvent is alkaline because of hydrolysis
  • Physical Form Powder
  • Vapor Density 1.07 g/cm3
  • Molecular Formula C18H35KO2
  • Shelf Life 24 Months
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1.000 INR/Kilograms
  • 25 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • 1.07 g/cm3
  • White powder
  • 100%
  • 359.4ºC at 760 mmHg
  • Room Temperature
  • 257-264°C
  • Odorless
  • oluble in hot water or alcohol,and its solvent is alkaline because of hydrolysis
  • Powder
  • Octadecanoic acid, potassium salt (1:1) Potassium stearate STEARIC ACID POTASSIUM SALT Stearic Acid, Potassium Salt potassium,octadecanoate Potassium n-octadecanoate MFCD00072385 Octadecanoic acid potassium salt Octadecanoic acid, potassium salt potassium octadecanoate
  • Emulsifiers
  • 593-29-3
  • 24 Months
  • White
  • C18H35KO2

Trade Information

  • All India Port
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C)
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • ISO GMP KOSHER

Product Description

Pottasium Stearate

Potassium Stearate is potassium salt of stearic acid used as an emulsifying agent in production of detergents, foods, cosmetics and consumer goods. Potassium Stearate is fine, white Powder that has a fatty odor, crystalline Powder and soluble in hot water . Potassium Stearate is used as cleansing agent and emulsifier. Used in cosmetics and beauty products to stabilize formulas, increasing thickness, or add lubricating properties. It assist in keeping a formula from separating into oil and liquid components.

It is used in skin care and hair care products like eyeliner, eyeshadow, mascara, lipsticks, blushers, face Powders, foundations, less often in perfumes and deodorants.


AVANSCURE LIFESCIENCES PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



AVANSCURE LIFESCIENCES PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.